slider-01

Indian e-TOURIST VISA (eTV)

Welcome to Indian Visa Online!

e-Visa India

e-Visa is a facility launched by The Government of India for foreigners travelling to India for the purpose of Tourism, Business or short term medical treatment. Passengers must have a valid passport and a print out of the Visa approval letter sent to their email before leaving the respective country they are travelling from.

Super Urgent Service: 12 Business hours processing time:-

We are providing Express, Fast and Emergency Visa Services for those who want to get e-visa urgently in 12 working hours and processing time for e-tourist visa India applications will be 12 working hours from the receipt of payment and complete visa applications along with documents. This service will be done with additional charges. Please Apply Now for Urgent visa. For Details Kindly contact us:

e-Visa Facility:

e-Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of arrival. It must be availed within its period of validity. If you are travelling with the purpose of Tourism or Business then it will be valid for two entries and for Medical purpose it will be valid for three entries from the date of the first arrival date in India. It allows a maximum of two visits in a calendar year. The facility is valid for entry through 25 designated Airports (i.e. Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Visakhapatnam) and 5 designated seaports (i.e. Mumbai, Chennai, Cochin, Goa and Mangalore). However, the foreigner can take exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.

Indian Visa Facility is available for holders of passport of following countries:-

Albania, Andorra, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Cambodia, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe.

Urgent Indian eVisa Service "Terms and Conditions" :-

  • All of the above Visas are valid for a single entry only and cannot be extended.
  • Travel should be after 24 hours.
  • visa will be issue in 24 hours subject to completion of documents and necessary fees.
  • Approval of visas depend on the Immigration Department of India. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. The visa application fee is 100% non-refundable whether your visa is approved, rejected or delayed in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to India.
  • If your visa application would be rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
  • Once your visa will processed, we will email you a copy. Passengers will need to present
  • hard copy of the visa to the immigration officers at the airport.
  • International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
  • Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
  • Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
  • Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Disclaimer:- Please note we are not owned or affiliated with the Government of India. We are a visa processing company that saves you time and frustration. You can obtain the Indian Visa directly from the government of India without paying a service fee. Our system is completely online and easy to use.

E-Tourist Visa Application Process

step 1
eta
Apply Online

Upload Photo and Passport Page

step 2
eta
Pay Visa Fee online

Using Credit / Debit Card

step 3
eta
Receive TV Online

eTV Will be sent to your e-mail

step 4
eta
Fly To India

Print eTV and carry at the time of travel

Blogs

flghts-01
Guide to Indian Visa application for tourists

Guide to Indian Visa application for tourists If you are planning to travel in India, let us help you with itinerary planning, India for Beginners custom tour and lot more to make sure your trip to India is filled with more fun, magic and excitement. ETA India is an award winning travel guide which can transform your normal trip to the most memorable one, also providing all details for your guide to the Indian Visa application here. If you are from the United Kingdom, Canada, United States, Australia and many other countries, you would require a passport and a Visa to visit India. However, getting a Visa for India has become much easier than ever. The Indian Visa application process now has an option to apply for an India Visa online which is called the e-Visa. It is less expensive and hassle free to obtain. Types of Visa 1. Regular Visa You need to apply at an Indian mission for a regular Visa, like for example the 10 year tourist Visa. You need to contact the Indian mission in your country to start the process of getting a regular Visa and filling out in details the Visa application form.You have to apply online first all the details. After which you have to print the form and bring it to your local consulate or the outsourcing company. This is a bit lengthy process which is a three step Indian Visa application process. And even this process requires accuracy and lot of documents to be submitted. Also the visa application can get cancelled if minor mistakes arise. 2. E-Visa The e-tourist Visa enables the prospective visitors to apply for an Indian Visa online from the home country. You can also pay the visa fee online. After approval, the applicant receives an email for authorization to travel. The visitor needs to carry a copy of this email authorization. On arrival at the airport, this needs to be presented to the immigration authorities. They would then stamp and allow the entry. 5 main categories for E-visa:  e-tourist visa  e-Business visa  e-Medical visa  e-Conference  e-Medical Attendant This facility is available to foreign travellers whose purpose of visiting India is  Tourism or sight seeing  Casual visit to friends or relatives  Recreation  Short duration medical treatment  Casual business visit  And strictlynot for any other activities. Duration and fee for E-visa Applicants of more than 160 eligible countries or territories can apply online at least before 4 days in advance from the date of arrival. This e-visa is valid for 120 days window. You can apply for the e-Visa twice in a calendar year. The maximum time period for staying in India for the e-Tourist visa is up to 1 year with multiple entries. Continuous stay on e-tourist visa India shall not exceed 180 days for the USA, UK, Canada and Japan nationals. For the other countries, it is 90 days. E-tourist Visa India fees once submitted will not be refunded. The fee is for processing of the application. So, it doesn’t depend on either Grant or Rejection of VISA. The sole purpose is to encourage and inspire you with information to live your travel dreams. So, plan a trip to India and all the necessary help will be guided by ETA India.

flghts-01
Flight

fly in air round the world